Bedrijventerrein · Beverwijk, North Holland

0.5 ha for sale on business park De Pijp Zuid (Kadegebonden), Beverwijk

De Pijp Zuid (Kadegebonden), Beverwijk is a business park in Beverwijk, North Holland with 0.5 ha of land still for sale in 2024, of 14.5 ha of plots; its zoning allows environmental category 5 at most. It lies 0.54 km from the substation 380 kV Beverwijk (TenneT). The nearest Natura 2000 area, Noordhollands Duinreservaat, is 2.8 km away.

Owner, grid capacity and planning status on request.Ask us and we find out who sells the plots still for sale here (the municipality, its port or land company, or a private owner), the free capacity at the nearest substation and what the zoning plan allows.

Request owner, grid and planning

Facts

Every value links to its source. Licences and last-checked dates are per row.

FactValueSource
Land for sale0.5 ha (0.5 ha municipal, in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Area18.2 ha (gross, within the park's outline)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Net area14.5 haIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land sold or leased14 ha (in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Plan phaseIrrevocable zoning planIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Highest environmental category allowed5IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
ZoningIndustrial (Bedrijf, bedrijf, 100%, 100% of the site designated, plan of 28 Feb 2013, bestemmingsplan, vastgesteld)PDOK Ruimtelijke plannen (ruimtelijkeplannen.nl bulk download) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
LocationBeverwijk, North HollandRare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Coordinates52.4739, 4.6626 (a point on the park)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest substation380 kV Beverwijk (0.54 km, park edge to substation fence)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Substation voltage380 kV (levels 380, 150 kV)OpenStreetMap power infrastructure (Overpass) · record · ODbL 1.0, © OpenStreetMap contributors · checked 24 Oct 2026
Substation operatorTenneTOpenStreetMap power infrastructure (Overpass) · record · ODbL 1.0, © OpenStreetMap contributors · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest Natura 2000 areaNoordhollands Duinreservaat (2.8 km, edge to edge)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nitrogen space available there456 mol/year (the register balance of Noordhollands Duinreservaat)AERIUS Register open data · Public Domain Mark 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, arable land€92,098/ha in 2024 (North Holland average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, permanent grassland€84,144/ha in 2024 (North Holland average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Grid congestionAvailable on request (offtake and feed-in status)Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart · Restricted · checked 24 Oct 2026

How it compares

#264 of 625 sites in North Holland and #1,730 of 5,469 in the Netherlands by site score. Larger than 0% of the sites in North Holland. Closer to its substation than 71% of them.

PartThis sitePointsOf
Area0.5 ha025
Distance to the substation0.54 km21.930
Substation voltage380 kV2020
Distance to Natura 20002.8 km1425
Site scoreCongestion not public: no adjustment56100

How the site score works in the Netherlands · Search sites in North Holland

Nearby sites on the same substation

12 other sites have 380 kV Beverwijk as nearest substation and would compete for its capacity.

Grid capacity around this site

Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart gives each grid area and substation a congestion status for offtake (drawing power) and feed-in (supplying power). We hold that status for 97 grid areas and 22 substations in North Holland. The status for this site's area is available on request.

Is there capacity here?Offtake and feed-in congestion for this site's grid area: available on request.

Request grid capacity

Data on this page