Bedrijventerrein · Amsterdam, North Holland

1.9 ha for sale on business park Alfa-Driehoek (Niet Kadegebonden), Amsterdam-Westpoort

Alfa-Driehoek (Niet Kadegebonden), Amsterdam-Westpoort is a business park in Amsterdam, North Holland with 1.9 ha of land still for sale in 2024, the largest plot 1.5 ha, of 18.1 ha of plots; its zoning allows environmental category 3 at most. It lies 0.24 km from the substation 150 kV Hemweg. The nearest Natura 2000 area, Ilperveld, Varkensland, Oostzanerveld & Twiske, is 4.74 km away.

Owner, grid capacity and planning status on request.Ask us and we find out who sells the plots still for sale here (the municipality, its port or land company, or a private owner), the free capacity at the nearest substation and what the zoning plan allows.

Request owner, grid and planning

Facts

Every value links to its source. Licences and last-checked dates are per row.

FactValueSource
Land for sale1.9 ha (1.9 ha ready to build on, 1.9 ha municipal, in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Largest plot for sale1.5 haIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Area18.1 ha (gross, within the park's outline)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Net area18.1 haIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land sold or leased16.2 ha (in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Type of parkBusiness parkIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Plan phaseIrrevocable zoning planIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Highest environmental category allowed3IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
ZoningIndustrial (Bedrijf - 1, bedrijf, 100%, 100% of the site designated, plan of 3 Jul 2013, bestemmingsplan, vastgesteld)PDOK Ruimtelijke plannen (ruimtelijkeplannen.nl bulk download) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
LocationAmsterdam, North HollandRare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Coordinates52.3976, 4.8493 (a point on the park)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest substation150 kV Hemweg (0.24 km, park edge to substation fence)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Substation voltage150 kVOpenStreetMap power infrastructure (Overpass) · record · ODbL 1.0, © OpenStreetMap contributors · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest Natura 2000 areaIlperveld, Varkensland, Oostzanerveld & Twiske (4.74 km, edge to edge)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nitrogen space available there772 mol/year (the register balance of Ilperveld, Varkensland, Oostzanerveld & Twiske)AERIUS Register open data · Public Domain Mark 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, arable land€92,098/ha in 2024 (North Holland average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, permanent grassland€84,144/ha in 2024 (North Holland average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Grid congestionAvailable on request (offtake and feed-in status)Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart · Restricted · checked 24 Oct 2026

How it compares

#190 of 625 sites in North Holland and #1,170 of 5,469 in the Netherlands by site score. Larger than 3% of the sites in North Holland. Closer to its substation than 83% of them.

PartThis sitePointsOf
Area1.9 ha025
Distance to the substation0.24 km26.430
Substation voltage150 kV1020
Distance to Natura 20004.74 km23.725
Site scoreCongestion not public: no adjustment60100

How the site score works in the Netherlands · Search sites in North Holland

Nearby sites on the same substation

28 other sites have 150 kV Hemweg as nearest substation and would compete for its capacity.

Grid capacity around this site

Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart gives each grid area and substation a congestion status for offtake (drawing power) and feed-in (supplying power). We hold that status for 97 grid areas and 22 substations in North Holland. The status for this site's area is available on request.

Is there capacity here?Offtake and feed-in congestion for this site's grid area: available on request.

Request grid capacity

Data on this page