Bedrijventerrein · Teylingen, South Holland

1.8 ha for sale on business park Bedrijventerrein Rijksstraatweg, Sassenheim

Bedrijventerrein Rijksstraatweg, Sassenheim is a business park in Teylingen, South Holland with 1.8 ha of land still for sale in 2024, of 10.7 ha of plots; its zoning allows environmental category 3 at most. It lies 2.75 km from the substation 150 kV Sassenheim (TenneT). The nearest Natura 2000 area, Coepelduynen, is 4.97 km away.

Owner, grid capacity and planning status on request.Ask us and we find out who sells the plots still for sale here (the municipality, its port or land company, or a private owner), the free capacity at the nearest substation and what the zoning plan allows.

Request owner, grid and planning

Facts

Every value links to its source. Licences and last-checked dates are per row.

FactValueSource
Land for sale1.8 ha (1.8 ha ready to build on, 1.8 ha private, in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Area12.5 ha (gross, within the park's outline)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Net area10.7 haIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land sold or leased8.9 ha (in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Type of parkBusiness parkIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Plan phaseIrrevocable zoning planIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Highest environmental category allowed3IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Asking price€275/m² (in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
ZoningIndustrial (Bedrijf - 1, bedrijf, 83%, 100% of the site designated, plan of 20 Sept 2012, bestemmingsplan, vastgesteld)PDOK Ruimtelijke plannen (ruimtelijkeplannen.nl bulk download) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
LocationTeylingen, South HollandRare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Coordinates52.2113, 4.5004 (a point on the park)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest substation150 kV Sassenheim (2.75 km, park edge to substation fence)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Substation voltage150 kVOpenStreetMap power infrastructure (Overpass) · record · ODbL 1.0, © OpenStreetMap contributors · checked 24 Oct 2026
Substation operatorTenneTOpenStreetMap power infrastructure (Overpass) · record · ODbL 1.0, © OpenStreetMap contributors · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest Natura 2000 areaCoepelduynen (4.97 km, edge to edge)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nitrogen space available there2.92 mol/year (the register balance of Coepelduynen)AERIUS Register open data · Public Domain Mark 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, arable land€113,355/ha in 2024 (South Holland average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, permanent grassland€77,703/ha in 2024 (South Holland average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Grid congestionAvailable on request (offtake and feed-in status)Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart · Restricted · checked 24 Oct 2026

How it compares

#642 of 723 sites in South Holland and #4,461 of 5,469 in the Netherlands by site score. Larger than 4% of the sites in South Holland. Closer to its substation than 6% of them.

PartThis sitePointsOf
Area1.8 ha025
Distance to the substation2.75 km030
Substation voltage150 kV1020
Distance to Natura 20004.97 km24.925
Site scoreCongestion not public: no adjustment35100

How the site score works in the Netherlands · Search sites in South Holland

Nearby sites on the same substation

14 other sites have 150 kV Sassenheim as nearest substation and would compete for its capacity.

Grid capacity around this site

Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart gives each grid area and substation a congestion status for offtake (drawing power) and feed-in (supplying power). We hold that status for 159 grid areas and 27 substations in South Holland. The status for this site's area is available on request.

Is there capacity here?Offtake and feed-in congestion for this site's grid area: available on request.

Request grid capacity

Data on this page