Bedrijventerrein · Rijssen-Holten, Overijssel

2.06 ha for sale on business park Vletgaarsmaten II, Holten

Vletgaarsmaten II, Holten is a business park in Rijssen-Holten, Overijssel with 2.06 ha of land still for sale in 2024, the largest plot 1.19 ha, of 27.6 ha of plots; its zoning allows environmental category 4 at most. It lies 5.68 km from the substation 110 kV Rijssen (TenneT). The nearest Natura 2000 area, Sallandse Heuvelrug, is 2.18 km away.

Owner, grid capacity and planning status on request.Ask us and we find out who sells the plots still for sale here (the municipality, its port or land company, or a private owner), the free capacity at the nearest substation and what the zoning plan allows.

Request owner, grid and planning

Facts

Every value links to its source. Licences and last-checked dates are per row.

FactValueSource
Land for sale2.06 ha (2.06 ha ready to build on, 2.06 ha municipal, in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Largest plot for sale1.19 haIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Area36.1 ha (gross, within the park's outline)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Net area27.6 haIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land sold or leased26.8 ha (in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Type of parkBusiness parkIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Plan phaseIrrevocable zoning planIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Highest environmental category allowed4IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Asking price€105/m² (up to €120/m², in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
ZoningIndustrial (Bedrijventerrein, bedrijventerrein, 100%, 100% of the site designated, plan of 29 Mar 2012, bestemmingsplan, vastgesteld)PDOK Ruimtelijke plannen (ruimtelijkeplannen.nl bulk download) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
LocationRijssen-Holten, OverijsselRare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Coordinates52.2746, 6.3986 (a point on the park)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest substation110 kV Rijssen (5.68 km, park edge to substation fence)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Substation voltage110 kVOpenStreetMap power infrastructure (Overpass) · record · ODbL 1.0, © OpenStreetMap contributors · checked 24 Oct 2026
Substation operatorTenneTOpenStreetMap power infrastructure (Overpass) · record · ODbL 1.0, © OpenStreetMap contributors · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest Natura 2000 areaSallandse Heuvelrug (2.18 km, edge to edge)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nitrogen space available there197 mol/year (the register balance of Sallandse Heuvelrug)AERIUS Register open data · Public Domain Mark 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, arable land€81,378/ha in 2024 (Overijssel average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, permanent grassland€77,998/ha in 2024 (Overijssel average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Grid congestionAvailable on request (offtake and feed-in status)Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart · Restricted · checked 24 Oct 2026

How it compares

#492 of 511 sites in Overijssel and #5,356 of 5,469 in the Netherlands by site score. Larger than 6% of the sites in Overijssel. Closer to its substation than 2% of them.

PartThis sitePointsOf
Area2.06 ha025
Distance to the substation5.68 km030
Substation voltage110 kV520
Distance to Natura 20002.18 km10.925
Site scoreCongestion not public: no adjustment16100

How the site score works in the Netherlands · Search sites in Overijssel

Nearby sites on the same substation

9 other sites have 110 kV Rijssen as nearest substation and would compete for its capacity.

Grid capacity around this site

Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart gives each grid area and substation a congestion status for offtake (drawing power) and feed-in (supplying power). We hold that status for 26 grid areas and 29 substations in Overijssel. The status for this site's area is available on request.

Is there capacity here?Offtake and feed-in congestion for this site's grid area: available on request.

Request grid capacity

Data on this page