Bedrijventerrein · Ommen, Overijssel

3.85 ha for sale on business park De Rotbrink, Ommen

De Rotbrink, Ommen is a business park in Ommen, Overijssel with 3.85 ha of land still for sale in 2024, the largest plot 2.17 ha, of 17.1 ha of plots; its zoning allows environmental category 3 at most. It lies 0.58 km from the substation 110 kV Ommen Dante (TenneT). The nearest Natura 2000 area, Vecht- en Beneden-Reggegebied, is 1.29 km away.

Owner, grid capacity and planning status on request.Ask us and we find out who sells the plots still for sale here (the municipality, its port or land company, or a private owner), the free capacity at the nearest substation and what the zoning plan allows.

Request owner, grid and planning

Facts

Every value links to its source. Licences and last-checked dates are per row.

FactValueSource
Land for sale3.85 ha (3.85 ha ready to build on, 3.85 ha municipal, in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Largest plot for sale2.17 haIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Area23.8 ha (gross, within the park's outline)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Net area17.1 haIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land sold or leased14.3 ha (in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Plan phaseIrrevocable zoning planIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Highest environmental category allowed3IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Asking price€90/m² (up to €125/m², in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
ZoningIndustrial (Bedrijventerrein, bedrijventerrein, 100%, 100% of the site designated, plan of 27 Jun 2013, bestemmingsplan, vastgesteld)PDOK Ruimtelijke plannen (ruimtelijkeplannen.nl bulk download) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
LocationOmmen, OverijsselRare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Coordinates52.5321, 6.4188 (a point on the park)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest substation110 kV Ommen Dante (0.58 km, park edge to substation fence)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Substation voltage110 kVOpenStreetMap power infrastructure (Overpass) · record · ODbL 1.0, © OpenStreetMap contributors · checked 24 Oct 2026
Substation operatorTenneTOpenStreetMap power infrastructure (Overpass) · record · ODbL 1.0, © OpenStreetMap contributors · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest Natura 2000 areaVecht- en Beneden-Reggegebied (1.29 km, edge to edge)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nitrogen space available there245 mol/year (the register balance of Vecht- en Beneden-Reggegebied)AERIUS Register open data · Public Domain Mark 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, arable land€81,378/ha in 2024 (Overijssel average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, permanent grassland€77,998/ha in 2024 (Overijssel average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Grid congestionAvailable on request (offtake and feed-in status)Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart · Restricted · checked 24 Oct 2026

How it compares

#342 of 511 sites in Overijssel and #4,628 of 5,469 in the Netherlands by site score. Larger than 9% of the sites in Overijssel. Closer to its substation than 76% of them.

PartThis sitePointsOf
Area3.85 ha025
Distance to the substation0.58 km21.330
Substation voltage110 kV520
Distance to Natura 20001.29 km6.525
Site scoreCongestion not public: no adjustment33100

How the site score works in the Netherlands · Search sites in Overijssel

Nearby sites on the same substation

14 other sites have 110 kV Ommen Dante as nearest substation and would compete for its capacity.

Grid capacity around this site

Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart gives each grid area and substation a congestion status for offtake (drawing power) and feed-in (supplying power). We hold that status for 26 grid areas and 29 substations in Overijssel. The status for this site's area is available on request.

Is there capacity here?Offtake and feed-in congestion for this site's grid area: available on request.

Request grid capacity

Data on this page