Bedrijventerrein · 's-Hertogenbosch, North Brabant

1.95 ha for sale on business park Treurenburg, 'S-Hertogenbosch

Treurenburg, 'S-Hertogenbosch is a business park in 's-Hertogenbosch, North Brabant with 1.95 ha of land still for sale in 2024, of 9.58 ha of plots; its zoning allows environmental category 3 at most. It lies 0.98 km from the substation 150 kV 's Hertogenbosch West (TenneT). The nearest Natura 2000 area, Vlijmens Ven, Moerputten & Bossche Broek, is 3.38 km away.

Owner, grid capacity and planning status on request.Ask us and we find out who sells the plots still for sale here (the municipality, its port or land company, or a private owner), the free capacity at the nearest substation and what the zoning plan allows.

Request owner, grid and planning

Facts

Every value links to its source. Licences and last-checked dates are per row.

FactValueSource
Land for sale1.95 ha (1.95 ha ready to build on, 1.95 ha municipal, in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Area13 ha (gross, within the park's outline)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Net area9.58 haIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land sold or leased7.63 ha (in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Type of parkBusiness parkIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Plan phaseIrrevocable zoning planIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Highest environmental category allowed3IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Asking price€210/m² (up to €295/m², in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
ZoningIndustrial (Bedrijventerrein, bedrijventerrein, 42%, 100% of the site designated, plan of 25 Jun 2013, bestemmingsplan, vastgesteld)PDOK Ruimtelijke plannen (ruimtelijkeplannen.nl bulk download) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Location's-Hertogenbosch, North BrabantRare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Coordinates51.7249, 5.2823 (a point on the park)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest substation150 kV 's Hertogenbosch West (0.98 km, park edge to substation fence)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Substation voltage150 kVOpenStreetMap power infrastructure (Overpass) · record · ODbL 1.0, © OpenStreetMap contributors · checked 24 Oct 2026
Substation operatorTenneTOpenStreetMap power infrastructure (Overpass) · record · ODbL 1.0, © OpenStreetMap contributors · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest Natura 2000 areaVlijmens Ven, Moerputten & Bossche Broek (3.38 km, edge to edge)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nitrogen space available there118 mol/year (the register balance of Vlijmens Ven, Moerputten & Bossche Broek)AERIUS Register open data · Public Domain Mark 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, arable land€99,160/ha in 2024 (North Brabant average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, permanent grassland€91,320/ha in 2024 (North Brabant average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Grid congestionAvailable on request (offtake and feed-in status)Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart · Restricted · checked 24 Oct 2026

How it compares

#470 of 683 sites in North Brabant and #3,740 of 5,469 in the Netherlands by site score. Larger than 4% of the sites in North Brabant. Closer to its substation than 51% of them.

PartThis sitePointsOf
Area1.95 ha025
Distance to the substation0.98 km15.330
Substation voltage150 kV1020
Distance to Natura 20003.38 km16.925
Site scoreCongestion not public: no adjustment42100

How the site score works in the Netherlands · Search sites in North Brabant

Nearby sites on the same substation

12 other sites have 150 kV 's Hertogenbosch West as nearest substation and would compete for its capacity.

Grid capacity around this site

Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart gives each grid area and substation a congestion status for offtake (drawing power) and feed-in (supplying power). We hold that status for 34 grid areas and 33 substations in North Brabant. The status for this site's area is available on request.

Is there capacity here?Offtake and feed-in congestion for this site's grid area: available on request.

Request grid capacity

Data on this page