Bedrijventerrein · Meierijstad, North Brabant

3.7 ha for sale on business park Duin III-Zuid, Schijndel

Duin III-Zuid, Schijndel is a business park in Meierijstad, North Brabant with 3.7 ha of land still for sale in 2024, of 13.5 ha of plots; its zoning allows environmental category 4 at most. It lies 0.82 km from the substation 150 kV Eerde. The nearest Natura 2000 area, Kampina & Oisterwijkse Vennen, is 12 km away.

Owner, grid capacity and planning status on request.Ask us and we find out who sells the plots still for sale here (the municipality, its port or land company, or a private owner), the free capacity at the nearest substation and what the zoning plan allows.

Request owner, grid and planning

Facts

Every value links to its source. Licences and last-checked dates are per row.

FactValueSource
Land for sale3.7 ha (3.7 ha municipal, in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Largest plot for sale3.7 haIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Area18 ha (gross, within the park's outline)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Net area13.5 haIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land sold or leased9.8 ha (in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Type of parkBusiness parkIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Plan phaseIrrevocable zoning planIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Highest environmental category allowed4IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
ZoningIndustrial (Bedrijventerrein - 1, bedrijventerrein, 100%, 100% of the site designated, plan of 10 Nov 2015, bestemmingsplan, vastgesteld)PDOK Ruimtelijke plannen (ruimtelijkeplannen.nl bulk download) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
LocationMeierijstad, North BrabantRare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Coordinates51.6051, 5.4712 (a point on the park)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest substation150 kV Eerde (0.82 km, park edge to substation fence)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Substation voltage150 kVOpenStreetMap power infrastructure (Overpass) · record · ODbL 1.0, © OpenStreetMap contributors · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest Natura 2000 areaKampina & Oisterwijkse Vennen (12 km, edge to edge)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nitrogen space available there506 mol/year (the register balance of Kampina & Oisterwijkse Vennen)AERIUS Register open data · Public Domain Mark 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, arable land€99,160/ha in 2024 (North Brabant average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, permanent grassland€91,320/ha in 2024 (North Brabant average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Grid congestionAvailable on request (offtake and feed-in status)Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart · Restricted · checked 24 Oct 2026

How it compares

#296 of 683 sites in North Brabant and #2,165 of 5,469 in the Netherlands by site score. Larger than 7% of the sites in North Brabant. Closer to its substation than 60% of them.

PartThis sitePointsOf
Area3.7 ha025
Distance to the substation0.82 km17.730
Substation voltage150 kV1020
Distance to Natura 200012 km2525
Site scoreCongestion not public: no adjustment53100

How the site score works in the Netherlands · Search sites in North Brabant

Nearby sites on the same substation

13 other sites have 150 kV Eerde as nearest substation and would compete for its capacity.

Grid capacity around this site

Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart gives each grid area and substation a congestion status for offtake (drawing power) and feed-in (supplying power). We hold that status for 34 grid areas and 33 substations in North Brabant. The status for this site's area is available on request.

Is there capacity here?Offtake and feed-in congestion for this site's grid area: available on request.

Request grid capacity

Data on this page