Bedrijventerrein · Apeldoorn, Gelderland

6.93 ha for sale on business park Kameleon

Kameleon is a business park in Apeldoorn, Gelderland with 6.93 ha of land still for sale in 2024, the largest plot 3.37 ha, of 6.93 ha of plots. It lies 0.54 km from the substation 150 kV Zuidbroek (TenneT). The nearest Natura 2000 area, Veluwe, is 2.33 km away.

Owner, grid capacity and planning status on request.Ask us and we find out who sells the plots still for sale here (the municipality, its port or land company, or a private owner), the free capacity at the nearest substation and what the zoning plan allows.

Request owner, grid and planning

Facts

Every value links to its source. Licences and last-checked dates are per row.

FactValueSource
Land for sale6.93 ha (6.93 ha municipal, 6.93 ha private, capped at the net area: the survey reported more, in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Largest plot for sale3.37 haIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Area6.93 ha (gross, within the park's outline)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Net area6.93 haIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land sold or leased6.93 ha (in 2024)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Type of parkBusiness park (registered as B1)IBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Plan phaseDraft zoning planIBIS Bedrijventerreinen (IPO, via RVO WarmteAtlas) · record · CC0 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
LocationApeldoorn, GelderlandRare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Coordinates52.2455, 5.9925 (a point on the park)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest substation150 kV Zuidbroek (0.54 km, park edge to substation fence)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Substation voltage150 kVOpenStreetMap power infrastructure (Overpass) · record · ODbL 1.0, © OpenStreetMap contributors · checked 24 Oct 2026
Substation operatorTenneTOpenStreetMap power infrastructure (Overpass) · record · ODbL 1.0, © OpenStreetMap contributors · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nearest Natura 2000 areaVeluwe (2.33 km, edge to edge)Rare Context powered-land sites · ODbL 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Nitrogen space available there103,963 mol/year (the register balance of Veluwe)AERIUS Register open data · Public Domain Mark 1.0 · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, arable land€79,282/ha in 2024 (Gelderland average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Land price, permanent grassland€75,459/ha in 2023 (Gelderland average, history)Eurostat apri_lprc · Commercial reuse allowed with attribution · checked 24 Oct 2026
Grid congestionAvailable on request (offtake and feed-in status)Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart · Restricted · checked 24 Oct 2026

How it compares

#269 of 532 sites in Gelderland and #3,494 of 5,469 in the Netherlands by site score. Larger than 14% of the sites in Gelderland. Closer to its substation than 73% of them.

PartThis sitePointsOf
Area6.93 ha0.525
Distance to the substation0.54 km21.930
Substation voltage150 kV1020
Distance to Natura 20002.33 km11.725
Site scoreCongestion not public: no adjustment44100

How the site score works in the Netherlands · Search sites in Gelderland

Nearby sites on the same substation

12 other sites have 150 kV Zuidbroek as nearest substation and would compete for its capacity.

Grid capacity around this site

Netbeheer Nederland capaciteitskaart gives each grid area and substation a congestion status for offtake (drawing power) and feed-in (supplying power). We hold that status for 50 grid areas and 30 substations in Gelderland. The status for this site's area is available on request.

Is there capacity here?Offtake and feed-in congestion for this site's grid area: available on request.

Request grid capacity

Data on this page